Scorecards

First Name Last Name Score Grade County Party Office District Status HB 2 SB 2 SB 2V SB 279 HB 297 HB 465 HB 540 HB 847 Total
Daniel T. Blue, Jr. 43% F Wake Dem Sen. 14 Active 1 0 2 0 5 2 5   15
Angela R. Bryant 34% F Halifax,
Nash,
Vance,
Warren,
Wilson
Dem Sen. 4 Active 2 0 0 0 5 0 5
12
Ben Clark 60% F Cumberland,
Hoke
Dem Sen. 21 Active 1 5 5 0 5 0 5
21
Don Davis 31% F Greene,
Lenoir,
Pitt,
Wayne
Dem Sen. 5 Active 1 0 0 0 5 0 5
11
Joel Ford 40% F Mecklenburg Dem Sen. 38 Active 2 5 0 0 5 0 2
14
Valerie Foushee 23% F Chatham,
Orange
Dem Sen. 23 Active 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
8
Jeff Jackson 31% F Mecklenburg Dem Sen. 37 Active 1 0 0 0 5 0 5
11
Paul Lowe 11% F Forsyth
Dem Sen. 32 Active 1 0 0 0 2 0 1
4
Floyd McKissick 9% F Durham, Granville Dem Sen. 20 Active 1 0 0 0 1 0 1
3
Gladys Robinson 23% F Guilford Dem Sen. 28 Active 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
8
Jane Smith 34% F Columbus,
Robeson
Dem Sen. 13 Active 2 0 0 0 5 0 5
12
Erica Smith-Ingram 17% F Bertie,
Chowan,
Edgecombe,
Hertford,
Martin,
Northjampton,
yrrell,
Washington
Dem Sen. 3 Active 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
6
Josh Stein 47% F Wake Dem Sen. 16 Active - 0 2 0 5 2 5
14
Terry Van Duyn 6% F Buncombe Dem Sen. 49 Active 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
2
Joyce Waddell 34% F Mecklenburg Dem Sen. 40 Active 2 0 0 0 5 0 5
12
Michael Woodard 17% F Caswell,
Durham,
Person
Dem Sen. 22 Active 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
6
John Alexander 63% F Wake Rep Sen. 15 Active 5 0 0 5 5 5 2
22
Tom Apodaca 86% B- Buncombe,
Henderson,
Translyvania
Rep Sen. 48 Resigned 5 5 5 5 5 0 5
30
Chad Barefoot 100% A+ Franklin,
Wake
Rep Sen. 18 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Tamara Barringer 91% B+ Wake Rep Sen. 17 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5
32
Phil Berger 80% C Guilford,
Rockingham
Rep Sen. 26 Active 5 5 5 1 2 5 5
28
Stan Bingham 91% B+ Davidson,
Montgomery
Rep Sen. 33 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5
32
Andrew C. Brock 100% A+ Davie,
Iredell,
Rowan
Rep Sen. 34 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Harry Brown 89% B Jones,
Onslow
Rep Sen. 6 Active 5 5 5 1 5 5 5
31
Bill Cook 91% B+ Beaufort,
Camden,
Currituck,
Dare,
Gates,
Hyde,
Pasquotank,
Perquimans
Rep Sen. 1 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5
32
David L. Curtis 91% B+ Gaston,
Iredell,
Lincoln
Rep Sen. 44 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2
32
Warren Daniel 100% A+ Burke,
Cleveland
Rep Sen. 46 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Jim Davis 100% A+ Cherokee,
Clay,
Graham,
Haywood,
Jackson,
Macon,
Swain
Rep Sen. 50 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Rick Gunn 100% A+ Alamance,
Randolph
Rep Sen. 24 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Kathy Harrington 89% B Gaston Rep Sen. 43 Active 5 5 5 1 5 5 5
31
Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr. 66% F Cabarrus,
Union
Rep Sen. 36 Active 5 2 0 1 5 5 5
23
Ralph Hise 89% B Madison,
McDowell,
Mitchell,
Polk,
Rutherford,
Yancey
Rep Sen. 47 Active 5 5 5 1 5 5 5
31
Brent Jackson 89% B Duplin,
Johnston,
Sampson
Rep Sen. 10 Active 5 5 5 1 5 5 5
31
Joyce Krawiec 100% A+ Forsyth, Yadkin Rep Sen. 31 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Michael Lee 100% A+ New Hanover Rep Sen. 9 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Tom McInnis 100% A+ Anson,
Richmond,
Rowan,
Scotland,
Stanly
Rep Sen. 25 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Wesley A. Meredith 100% A+ Cumberland Rep Sen. 19 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Buck Newton 100% A+ Johnston,
Nash,
Wilson
Rep Sen. 11 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Louis M. Pate, Jr. 100% A+ Lenoir,
Pitt,
Wayne
Rep Sen. 7 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Ronald J. Rabin 100% A+ Harnett,
Johnston,
Lee
Rep Sen. 12 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Bill Rabon 66% F Bladen,
Brunswick,
New Hanover,
Pender
Rep Sen. 8 Active 5 5 5 1 2 0 5
23
Shirley Randleman 100% A+ Stokes,
Surry,
Wilkes
Rep Sen. 30 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Robert
Rucho 91% B+ Mecklenburg Rep Sen. 39 Active 2 5 5 5 5 5 5
32
Norman Sanderson 100% A+ Carteret,
Craven,
Pamlico
Rep Sen. 2 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Dan
Soucek 83% C Alleghany,
Ashe,
Avery,
Caldwell,
Watauga
Rep Sen. 45 Resigned 2 2 5 5 5 5 5
29
Jeff Tarte 71% D- Mecklenburg Rep Sen. 41 Active 5 0 0 5 5 5 5
25
Jerry W. Tillman 100% A+ Moore,
Randolph
Rep Sen. 29 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Tommy Tucker 100% A+ Union Rep Sen. 35 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Trudy Wade 100% A+ Guilford Rep Sen. 27 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Andy Wells 100% A+ Alexander,
Catawba
Rep Sen. 42 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
35
Gale Adcock 55% F Wake Dem Rep. 41 Active 2 0 0 5 5 0 5 5 22
John Ager 50% F Buncombe Dem Rep. 115 Active 0 0 0 5 5 0 5 5 20
Kelly Alexander, Jr. 25% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 107 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Nathan Baskerville 25% F Granville,
Vance,
Warren
Dem Rep. 32 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Larry Bell 50% F Duplin,
Sampson,
Wayne
Dem Rep. 21 Active 5 0 0 5 0 0 5 5 20
William Brisson 75% D+ Bladen,
Johnston,
Sampson
Dem Rep. 22 Active 5 2 5 2 5 5 1 5 30
Cecil Brockman 25% F Guilford Dem Rep. 60 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Becky Carney 23% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 102 Active 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 9
Patricia Cotham 15% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 100 Active 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 6
Carla Cunningham 33% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 106 Active 0 2 0 5 0 0 1 5 13
Beverly Earle 30% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 101 Active 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 12
Jean Farmer-Butterfield 18% F Pitt,
Wilson
Dem Rep. 24 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 7
Susan Fisher 35% F Buncombe Dem Rep. 114 Active 2 2 0 5 0 0 0 5 14
Elmer Floyd 50% F Cumberland Dem Rep. 43 Active 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 5 20
Rosa Gill 25% F Wake Dem Rep. 33 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Rick Glazier 28% F Cumberland Dem Rep. 44 Resigned - 0 0 - - 0 2 5 7
Kenneth Goodman 63% F Hoke,
Montgomery,
Richmond,
Robeson,
Scotland
Dem Rep. 66 Active 5 0 0 5 5 0 5 5 25
Charles Graham 75% D+ Robeson Dem Rep. 47 Active 5 5 5 5 5 0 0 5 30
George Graham, Jr. 38% F Craven,
Greene,
Lenoir
Dem Rep. 12 Active 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 15
Duane Hall 25% F Wake Dem Rep. 11 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Larry Hall 25% F Durham Dem Rep. 29 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Susan Hamilton 30% F Brunswick,
New Hanover
Dem Rep. 18 Active 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 5 12
Edward Hanes, Jr. 25% F Forsyth Dem Rep. 72 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Pricey Harrison 0% F Guilford Dem Rep. 57 Active 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yvonne Holley 25% F Wake Dem Rep. 38 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Howard Hunter 50% F Bertie,
Gates,
Hertford,
Pasquotank
Dem Rep. 5 Active 5 0 2 5 2 0 1 5 20
Verla Insko 30% F Orange Dem Rep. 56 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 5 12
Darren Jackson 28% F Wake Dem Rep. 39 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 5 11
Ralph Johnson 29% F Guilford Dem Rep. 58 Deceased - 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Marvin Lucas 25% F Cumberland Dem Rep. 42 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Paul Luebke 30% F Durham Dem Rep. 30 Active 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 12
Grier Martin 25% F Wake Dem Rep. 34 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Graig Meyer 13% F Durham, Orange Dem Rep. 50 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
Henry Michaux, Jr. 28% F Durham Dem Rep. 31 Active 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 5 11
Rodney Moore 25% F Mecklenburg Dem Rep. 99 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Garland Pierce 55% F Hoke,
Richmond,
Robeson,
Scotland
Dem Rep. 48 Active 5 0 2 5 5 0 0 5 22
Joe Sam Queen 58% F Haywood,
Jackson,
Swain
Dem Rep. 119 Active 2 0 0 5 5 1 5 5 23
Robert Reives 28% F Chatham,
Lee
Dem Rep. 54 Active 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 5 11
Bobbie Richardson 25% F Franklin,
Nash
Dem Rep. 7 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
William Richardson 73% D Cumberland Dem Rep. 44 Active 5 - - 5 1 - - - 11
Brad Salmon 75% D+ Harnett,
Lee
Dem Rep. 51 Active 5 0 0 5 5 5 5 5 30
Evelyn Terry 38% F Forsyth Dem Rep. 71 Active 2 0 2 5 0 0 1 5 15
Brian Turner 50% F Buncombe Dem Rep. 116 Active 0 0 0 5 5 0 5 5 20
Kenneth Waddell 80% C Bladen,
Columbus,
Robeson
Dem Rep. 46 Active 2 5 5 5 5 0 5 5 32
Shelly
Willingham 25% F Edgecomb, Martin Dem Rep. 23 Active 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 5 10
Michael Wray 55% F Halifax,
Northampton
Dem Rep. 27 Active 5 0 2 5 5 0 0 5 22
Jay Adams 100% A+ Catawba Rep Rep. 96 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Dean Arp, Jr. 93% B+ Union Rep Rep. 69 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 37
Marilyn Avila 100% A+ Wake Rep Rep. 40 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
John Bell, IV 93% B+ Craven,
Greene,
Lenoir,
Wayne
Rep Rep. 10 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Dan Bishop 100% A+ Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 104 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Hugh Blackwell 100% A+ Burke Rep Rep. 86 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
John Blust 100% A+ Guilford Rep Rep. 62 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
James Boles, Jr. 100% A+ Moore Rep Rep. 52 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
John Bradford 80% C Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 98 Active 5 0 2 5 5 5 5 5 32
William Brawley, Jr. 100% A+ Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 103 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Mark Brody 100% A+ Anson,
Union
Rep Rep. 55 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Brian Brown 83% C Pitt Rep Rep. 9 Resigned - 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 29
Rayne Brown 100% A+ Davidson Rep Rep. 81 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Rob Bryan 85% B- Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 88 Active 5 5 5 5 2 2 5 5 34
Dana Bumgardner 93% B+ Gaston Rep Rep. 109 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 37
Justin Burr 100% A+ Montgomery,
Stanly
Rep Rep. 67 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Rick Catlin 73% D New Hanover Rep Rep. 20 Resigned 5 5 0 5 5 2 2 5 29
George Cleveland 93% B+ Onslow Rep Rep. 14 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 37
Jeffrey Collins 100% A+ Franklin,
Nash
Rep Rep. 25 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Debra Conrad 100% A+ Forsyth Rep Rep. 74 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Leo Daughtry 80% C Johnston Rep Rep. 26 Active 5 5 0 5 5 5 2 5 32
Ted Davis, Jr. 88% B New Hanover Rep Rep. 19 Active 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 2 35
Jimmy Dixon 100% A+ Duplin,
Wayne
Rep Rep. 4 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Joshua Dobson 93% B+ Avery,
McDowell,
Mitchell
Rep Rep. 85 Active 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 37
Nelson Dollar 100% A+ Wake Rep Rep. 36 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Jeffrey Elmore 93% B+ Alleghany,
Wilkes
Rep Rep. 94 Active 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 37
John Faircloth, Jr. 100% A+ Guilford Rep Rep. 61 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Carl Ford 100% A+ Cabarrus,
Rowan
Rep Rep. 76 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
John Fraley 80% C Iredell Rep Rep. 95 Active 5 0 5 5 5 5 2 5 32
Mike Hager 93% B+ Burke, Rutherford Rep Rep. 112 Resigned 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 37
Kyle Hall 100% A+ Rockingham,
Stokes
Rep Rep. 91 Active 5 - - - - - - - 5
Jon Hardister 73% D Guilford Rep Rep. 59 Active 5 0 2 5 2 5 5 5 29
Kelly Hastings 100% A+ Cleveland,
Gaston
Rep Rep. 110 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Bryan Holloway 100% A+ Rockingham,
Stokes
Rep Rep. 91 Resigned - 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 35
Craig Horn 93% B+ Union Rep Rep. 68 Active 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 37
Julia Howard 85% B- Davie,
Forsyth
Rep Rep. 79 Active 5 5 2 5 5 5 2 5 34
Patricia Hurley 93% B+ Randolph Rep Rep. 70 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Frank Iler 85% B- Brunswick Rep Rep. 17 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 2 34
Charles Jeter 73% D Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 92 Resigned 2 0 2 5 5 5 5 5 29
Linda Johnson 93% B+ Cabarrus Rep Rep. 83 Active 5 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 37
Bert Jones 93% B+ Caswell,
Rockingham
Rep Rep. 65 Active 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 37
Jonathan Jordan 100% A+ Ashe,
Watauga
Rep Rep. 93 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Donny Lambeth 85% B- Forsyth Rep Rep. 75 Active 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 5 34
James Langdon, Jr. 100% A+ Johnston Rep Rep. 28 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
David Lewis 93% B+ Harnett Rep Rep. 53 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Christopher Malone 85% B- Wake Rep Rep. 35 Active 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 5 34
Susan Martin 100% A+ Pitt,
Wilson
Rep Rep. 8 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Pat McElraft 100% A+ Carteret,
Jones
Rep Rep. 13 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Chuck McGrady 93% B+ Henderson Rep Rep. 117 Active 2 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 37
Allen McNeill 93% B+ Moore,
Randolph
Rep Rep. 78 Active 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5 37
Christopher Millis 100% A+ Onslow,
Pender
Rep Rep. 16 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Timothy Moore 95% A- Cleveland Rep Rep. 111 Active 5 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 38
Justin Moore - - Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 92 Active - - - - - - - - 0
Gregory Murphy 100% A+ Pitt Rep Rep. 9 Active 5 - - - - - - - 5
Gary Pendleton 85% B- Wake Rep Rep. 49 Active 2 5 5 2 5 5 5 5 34
Larry Pittman 93% B+ Cabarrus Rep Rep. 82 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Michele Presnell 100% A+ Haywood,
Madison,
Yancey
Rep Rep. 118 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Dennis Riddell 100% A+ Alamance Rep Rep. 64 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
George Robinson 100% A+ Caldwell Rep Rep. 87 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Stephen Ross 100% A+ Alamance Rep Rep. 63 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Jason Saine 100% A+ Lincoln Rep Rep. 97 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Jacqueline Schaffer 100% A+ Mecklenburg Rep Rep. 105 Resigned 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Mitchell Setzer 100% A+ Catawba Rep Rep. 89 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Phillip Shepard 100% A+ Onslow Rep Rep. 15 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Michael Speciale 100% A+ Beaufort,
Craven,
Pamlico
Rep Rep. 3 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Paul Stam 100% A+ Wake Rep Rep. 37 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Bob Steinburg 93% B+ Camden,
Chowan,
Currituck,
Pasquotank,
Perquimans,
Tyrrell
Rep Rep. 1 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Sarah Stevens 100% A+ Surry,
Wilkes
Rep Rep. 90 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
John Szoka 100% A+ Cumberland Rep Rep. 45 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Paul Tine 55% F Beaufort,
Dare,
Hyde,
Washington
Ind Rep. 6 Active 0 2 0 5 5 0 5 5 22
John Torbett 100% A+ Gaston Rep Rep. 108 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Rena Turner 100% A+ Iredell Rep Rep. 84 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Harry Warren 93% B+ Rowan Rep Rep. 77 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 37
Sam Watford 90% B Davidson Rep Rep. 80 Active 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 5 36
Roger West 85% B- Cherokee,
Clay,
Graham,
Macon
Rep Rep. 120 Active 5 2 5 5 5 5 2 5 34
Chris Whitmire 100% A+ Henderson,
Polk,
Transylvania
Rep Rep. 113 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Larry Yarborough 100% A+ Granville, Person Rep Rep. 2 Active 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 40
Lee Zachary 85% B- Alexander,
Wilkes,
Yadkin
Rep Rep. 73 Active 5 5 2 5 5 2 5 5 34

North Carolina Values Coalition