Scorecards

Click the column headers to arrange the scorecard by name, score, district, etc. You can also click on the "Columns" button to filter additional data. Finally, you can also use the "Search for Candidates" search box to quickly find your candidate by searching their names, your district, or other information.

To find out which candidates are on your ballot, Click here to get access to your ballot and nearest polling site, as well as a number of other items in our NC Values Voter Toolkit.

Score% First Name Last Name Party District County Office
✔️ A+ Jay Adams Rep 96 Catawba Representative
✔️ A+ Dean Arp, Jr. Rep 69 Union Representative
✔️ A+ John Bell, IV Rep 10 Greene, Johnson, Wayne Representative
✔️ A+ William Brisson Rep 22 Bladen, Sampson Representative
✔️ A+ Mark Brody Rep 55 Anson, Union Representative
✔️ A+ Dana Bumgardner Rep 109 Gaston Representative
✔️ A+ Jerry Carter Rep 65 Rockingham Representative
✔️ A+ George Cleveland Rep 14 Onslow Representative
✔️ A+ Debra Conrad Rep 74 Forsyth Representative
✔️ A+ Kevin Corbin Rep 120 Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon Representative
✔️ A+ Ted Davis, Jr. Rep 19 New Hanover Representative
✔️ A+ Jimmy Dixon Rep 4 Duplin, Wayne Representative
✔️ A+ Josh Dobson Rep 85 Avery, McDowell, Mitchell Representative
✔️ A+ Jeffrey Elmore Rep 94 Alleghany, Wilkes Representative
✔️ A+ John Faircloth, Jr. Rep 61 Guilford Representative
✔️ A+ John Fraley Rep 95 Iredell Representative
✔️ A+ Edward Goodwin Rep 1 Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Perquimans, Tyrrell, Washington Representative
✔️ A+ Holly Grange Rep 20 New Hanover Representative
✔️ A+ Destin Hall Rep 87 Caldwell Representative
✔️ A+ Kyle Hall Rep 91 Rockingham, Stokes Representative
✔️ A+ Bobby Hanig Rep 6 Currituck, Dare, Hyde, Pamlico Representative
✔️ A+ Jon Hardister Rep 59 Guilford Representative
✔️ A+ Kelly Hastings Rep 110 Cleveland, Gaston Representative
✔️ A+ Julia Howard Rep 79 Davie, Rowan Representative
✔️ A+ Chris Humphrey Rep 12 Lenoir, Pitt Representative
✔️ A+ Pat Hurley Rep 70 Randolph Representative
✔️ A+ Frank Iler Rep 17 Brunswick Representative
✔️ A+ Steve Jarvis Rep 80 Davidson Representative
✔️ A+ Jake Johnson Rep 113 Henderson, Polk, Transylvania Representative
✔️ A+ Brenden H. Jones Rep 46 Columbus, Robeson Representative
✔️ A+ Perrin Jones Rep 9 Pitt Representative
✔️ A+ Keith Kidwll Rep 79 Beaufort, Craven Representative
✔️ A+ Donny Lambeth Rep 75 Forsyth Representative
✔️ A+ David R. Lewis Rep 53 Harnett Representative
✔️ A+ Donna McDowell White Rep 26 Johnston Representative
✔️ A+ Pat McElraft Rep 13 Carteret, Jones Representative
✔️ A+ Jeffrey McNeely Rep 84 Iredell Representative
✔️ A+ Allen McNeill Rep 78 Moore, Randolph Representative
✔️ A+ Tim Moore Rep 111 Cleveland Representative
✔️ A+ Larry Pittman Rep 82 Cabarrus, Rowan Representative
✔️ A+ Larry Potts Rep 81 Davidson Representative
✔️ A+ Dennis Riddell Rep 64 Alamance Representative
✔️ A+ Jason Saine Rep 97 Lincoln Representative
✔️ A+ Wayne Sasser Rep 67 Cabarrus, Stanly Representative
✔️ A+ Mitchell S. Setzer Rep 89 Catawba Representative
✔️ A+ Phil Shepard Rep 15 Onslow Representative
✔️ A+ Carson Smith Rep 16 Columbus, Pender Representative
✔️ A+ Michael Speciale Rep 3 Beaufort, Craven, Pamlico Representative
✔️ A+ Sarah Stevens Rep 90 Alleghany, Surry, Wilkes Representative
✔️ A+ Lisa Stone-Barnes Rep 7 Franklin, Nash Representative
✔️ A+ Larry C. Strickland Rep 28 Johnston, Harnett Representative
✔️ A+ John Szoka Rep 45 Cumberland Representative
✔️ A+ John A. Torbett Rep 108 Gaston Representative
✔️ A+ Harry Warren Rep 77 Rowan Representative
✔️ A+ Larry Yarborough Rep 2 Granville, Person Representative
✔️ A James Boles, Jr. Rep 52 Moore Representative
✔️ A Craig Horn Rep 68 Union Representative
✔️ A Chuck McGrady Rep 117 Henderson Representative
✔️ A David Rogers Rep 112 Burke, Rutherford Representative
✔️ A Stephen Ross Rep 63 Alamance Representative
✔️ A Lee Zachary Rep 73 Alexander, Wilkes, Yadkin Representative
✔️ B+ Kristin Baker Rep 82 Cabarrus Representative
✔️ B+ Michele Presnell Rep 118 Haywood, Madison, Yancey Representative
✔️ B+ John Sauls Rep 51 Harnett, Lee Representative
✔️ C+ Hugh Blackwell Rep 86 Burke Representative
✖️ F Gale Adcock Dem 41 Wake Representative
✖️ F John Ager Dem 115 Buncombe Representative
✖️ F Kelly Alexander, Jr. Dem 107 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Vernetta Alston Dem 29 Durham Representative
✖️ F John Autry Dem 100 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Cynthia Ball Dem 49 Wake Representative
✖️ F Sydney Batch Dem 37 Wake Representative
✖️ F Chaz Beasley Dem 92 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Mary Belk Dem 88 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Scott Brewer Dem 66 Montgomery, Richmond, Stanly Representative
✖️ F Cecil Brockman Dem 60 Guilford Representative
✖️ F Deb Butler Dem 18 Brunswick, New Hanover Representative
✖️ F Becky Carney Dem 102 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Christy Clark Dem 98 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Dem 57 Guilford Representative
✖️ F Carla Cunningham Dem 106 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Allison Dahle Dem 11 Wake Representative
✖️ F Terence Everitt Dem 35 Wake Representative
✖️ F Jean Farmer-Butterfield Dem 24 Wilson Representative
✖️ F Susan Fisher Dem 114 Buncombe Representative
✖️ F Elmer Floyd Dem 43 Cumberland Representative
✖️ F James Gailliard Dem 25 Nash Representative
✖️ F Terry Garrison Dem 32 Granville, Vance, Warren Representative
✖️ F Rosa Gill Dem 33 Wake Representative
✖️ F Charles Graham Dem 47 Robeson Representative
✖️ F Wesley Harris Dem 105 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Pricey Harrison Dem 61 Guilford Representative
✖️ F Zack Hawkins Dem 31 Durham Representative
✖️ F Yvonne Lewis Holley Dem 38 Wake Representative
✖️ F Rachel Hunt Dem 103 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Howard Hunter Dem 5 Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank Representative
✖️ F Verla Insko Dem 56 Orange Representative
✖️ F Darren Jackson Dem 39 Wake Representative
✖️ F Joe John Dem 40 Wake Representative
✖️ F Brandon Lofton Dem 104 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Carolyn Logan Dem 101 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Nasif Majeed Dem 99 Mecklenburg Representative
✖️ F Marvin Lucas Dem 42 Cumberland Representative
✖️ F Grier Martin Dem 34 Wake Representative
✖️ F Graig Meyer Dem 50 Caswell, Orange Representative
✖️ F Derwin Montgomery Dem 72 Forsyth Representative
✖️ F Marcia Morey Dem 30 Durham Representative
✖️ F Joe Sam Queen Dem 119 Haywood, Jackson, Swain Representative
✖️ F Amos Quick Dem 58 Guilford Representative
✖️ F Garland Pierce Dem 48 Hoke, Scotland Representative
✖️ F Robert Reives Dem 54 Chatham, Durham Representative
✖️ F William Richardson Dem 44 Cumberland Representative
✖️ F Ray Russell Dem 93 Ashe, Watauga Representative
✖️ F Kandie Smith Dem 8 Pitt Representative
✖️ F Raymond Smith Dem 21 Sampson, Wayne Representative
✖️ F Evelyn Terry Dem 71 Forsyth Representative
✖️ F Brian Turner Dem 116 Buncombe Representative
✖️ F Julie von Haefen Dem 36 Wake Representative
✖️ F Shelly Willingham Dem 23 Edgecombe, Martin Representative
✖️ F Michael H. Wray Dem 27 Halifax, Northampton Representative
✔️ A+ Ted Alexander Rep 44 Cleveland, Gaston, Lincoln Senator
✔️ A+ Deanna Ballard Rep 45 Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Caldwell, Watauga Senator
✔️ A+ Danny Britt Rep 13 Columbus, Robeson Senator
✔️ A+ Rob Bryan Rep 6 Mecklenburg Senator
✔️ A+ Jim Burgin Rep 12 Harnett, Johnston, Lee Senator
✔️ A+ Warren Daniel Rep 46 Avery, Burke, Cleveland Senator
✔️ A+ Chuck Edwards Rep 48 Buncombe, Henderson, Translyvania Senator
✔️ A+ Carl Ford Rep 33 Rowan, Stanly Senator
✔️ A+ Eddie Gallimore Rep 29 Davidson, Montgomery Senator
✔️ A+ Kathy Harrington Rep 43 Gaston Senator
✔️ A+ Ralph Hise Rep 47 Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Yancey Senator
✔️ A+ Brent Jackson Rep 10 Duplin, Johnston, Sampson Senator
✔️ A+ Todd Johnson Rep 35 Union Senator
✔️ A+ Joyce Krawiec Rep 31 Davie, Forsyth Senator
✔️ A+ Paul Newton Rep 36 Cabarrus, Union Senator
✔️ A+ Jim Perry Rep 7 Lenoir, Wayne Senator
✔️ A+ Bob Steinburg Rep 1 Camden, C howan, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hertford, Hyde, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell, Washington Senator
✔️ A+ Norman Sanderson Rep 2 Carteret, Craven, Pamlico Senator
✔️ A+ Andy Wells Rep 42 Alexander, Catawba Senator
✔️ A+ Phil Berger Rep 26 Guilford, Rockingham Senator
✔️ A+ Harry Brown Rep 6 Jones, Onslow Senator
✔️ A+ Rick Gunn Rep 24 Alamance, Randolph Senator
✔️ A John Alexander Rep 15 Wake, Franklin Senator
✔️ A Tom McInnis Rep 25 Anson, Moore, Richmond, Scotland Senator
✔️ A Vickie Sawyer Rep 34 Iredell, Yadkin Senator
✔️ A Jerry Tillman Rep 29 Moore, Randolph Senator
✔️ B+ Bill Rabon Rep 8 Bladen, Brunswick, New Hanover, Pender Senator
✔️ C Ben Clark, III Dem 21 Cumberland, Hoke Senator
✔️ C Jim Davis Rep 50 Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Jackson, Macon, Swain Senator
✔️ C Rick Horner Rep 11 Johnston, Nash Senator
✖️ F Dan Blue, Jr. Dem 14 Wake Senator
✖️ F Jay Chaudhuri Dem 16 Wake Senator
✖️ F Don Davis Dem 5 Greene, Pitt Senator
✖️ F Kirk deViere Dem 19 Cumberland Senator
✖️ F Toby Fitch Dem 4 Edgecombe, Halifax, Wilson Senator
✖️ F Valerie Foushee Dem 23 Chatham, Orange Senator
✖️ F Michael Garrett Dem 27 Guilford Senator
✖️ F Jeff Jackson Dem 37 Mecklenburg Senator
✖️ F Paul Lowe Dem 32 Forsyth Senator
✖️ F Natasha Marcus Dem 41 Mecklenburg Senator
✖️ F Floyd McKissick Dem 20 Durham Senator
✖️ F Henry Michaux Dem 0 Durham Senator
✖️ F Mujtaba Mohammed Dem 38 Mecklenburg Senator
✖️ F Natalie Murdock Dem 0 Durham Senator
✖️ F Wiley Nickel Dem 16 Wake Senator
✖️ F Harper Peterson Dem 9 New Hanover Senator
✖️ F Gladys Robinson Dem 28 Guilford Senator
✖️ F Sam Searcy Dem 17 Wake Senator
✖️ F Erica Smith Dem 3 Beaufort, Bertie, Martin, Northampton, Vance, Warren Senator
✖️ F Terry Van Duyn Dem 49 Buncombe Senator
✖️ F Joyce Waddell Dem 40 Mecklenburg Senator
✖️ F Mike Woodard Dem 22 Caswell, Durham, Person Senator
N/A No Rating Dave Craven Rep 26 Guilford, Randolph Senator

North Carolina Values Coalition